Logo
Header
Home Button
About Us Button
Our Music Button
Schedule Button
Guestbook Button
Gallery Button
Links Button
Contact Us Button
Our Schedule for 2018
January 27
Rose Hulman Institute for Technology, Terre Haute, IN
7pm - 9pm
 
May 5
Metamora Music Barn, Metmora, IN
TBA
 
August 16 - 17 TBA
August 25
Linn Park Amphitheater, Martinsville, IL
TBA
 
September 1

Chet Kingery Memorial Bluegrass Festival, Arthur, IL

TBA
September 8

Pioneer Party Forest Park, Noblesville, IN

TBA
 
Our Schedule for 2017
January 28 Rose Hulman Institute for Technology, Terre Haute, IN 7pm
     
February 25 Private Party, Indianapolis, IN 7pm - 9pm
     
March 14 Decatur County REMC Annual Meeting, Greensburg, IN 6:15pm - 6:45pm
March 16 Westminster Village North, Indianapolis, IN TBA
     
April 9 Bobby Wright's Bluegrass Festival, Brooklet, GA TBA
April 22 The Pixy Theatre, Edinburgh, IN 7pm - 9pm
April 29 Hillside Bluegrass Festival, Cochran, GA TBA
     
July 2 Hillsburg United Methodist, Hillsburg, IN 1pm - 3pm
July 8 Hamilton County Bluegrass Festival, Bishop Park
Hamilton County, IN
TBA
July 23 Hamilton County 4-H Fair
Hamilton County Fairgrounds, Noblesville, IN
2pm - 4pm
July 29 String Time Concert Series
Hamilton County Court House Square
Noblesville, IN
TBA
     
August 12 Private Party, Ft. Wayne, IN  
August 19 Mitchell Opera House, Mitchell, IN 7pm - 9pm
August 25 Old Settler Days, Bowling Green, IN 6pm - 8pm
August 26 George D. Hay Bluegrass Festival, Attica, IN TBA
     
September 9 Tippecanoe and Bluegrass Too Festival, Exploration Acres, Lafayette, In TBA
September 16 Pioneer Party in the Park, Forest Park, Noblesville, IN TBA
September 17 Zionsville Christian Church, Zionsville, IN 4pm-7pm
 
October 7 Mallow Run Winery, Bargersville, IN 2pm - 5pm
October 7
Down on the Farm, Out in the Barn II
Double B. Arena, Mooresville, IN
7pm
October 28
Day for Our Heroes Festival - MALC Training Institute
6077 South US Highway 31, Edinburgh, IN 46124
 
 
Our Schedule for 2016
January 17 WBAA 920 AM Live Performance 7pm - 9pm
January 30 Rose Hulman Institute for Technology, Terre Haute, IN 7pm
March 5 Hedgehog Music Showcase, Arcadia, IN 7pm - 9pm
March 6 Firehouse BBQ & Blues Restaurant, Richmond, IN 12pm - 3pm
March 12 Frankfort Community Public Library Concert Series, Frankfort, IN 7pm - 9pm
April 1 Hillisburg United Methodist Church, Hillisburg, IN 7pm - 8pm
April 9 - 10 Wright Brothers Bluegrass Festival, Booklet, GA by invitation only
April 23

Antique Archeology, Nashville, TN

12:30pm - 2pm
April 23 Bobby's Idle Hour, Nashville, TN 7:30pm - 9:30pm
May 14 Mitchell Opera House, Mitchell, IN 7pm
May 21 Mayberry in the Midwest Festival, Danville, IN TBA
May 28 CW's Team Ride, Kokomo, IN
Fraternal Order of Eagles, 1221 E. Lincoln Rd.
Benefit for the Pediatric Brain Tumor Foundation
For mor info visit CW's Team Ride on Facebook
7pm
June 19 Private Party
July 6 Lincoln Park Concert Series, Zionsville, IN 6:30pm - 8:30pm
July 13 RushShelby Energy, Manilla, IN  -  Private Party 4pm - 6:30pm
July 29 Fountain Park Chautauqua, Remington, IN 3pm - 4pm
August 17 Marquette Retirement Community, Indianapolis, IN 7-8pm
August 18 & 19 Winding Creek Bluegrass Festival, Russiaville, IN TBA
August 27 George D. Hay Bluegrass Festival, Attica, IN TBA
September 2 Earl Park Bluegrass Festival, Earl Park, IN 7pm
September 3 Earl Park Bluegrass Festival, Earl Park, IN 5:30pm & 8:30pm
September 14 Poppy Mountain Bluegrass Festival, Morehad, KY TBA
September 17 Indiana Statehood Bicentennial Bash
Forest Park, Noblesville, IN
6pm - 7pm
September 18 Zionsville Christian Church Fall Festival, Zionsville, IN 4pm - 6pm
September 23 Vine Grove Bluegrass Festival, Vine Grove, KY TBA
October 1 Lizton Lions Club Bluegrass Festival, Lizton, IN TBA
October 7 Bloomfield Apple Festival, Bloomfield, IN 12 - 1:30pm
October 8 Mallow Run Winery, Bargersville, IN 2pm - 5pm
October 19 Westminster Village North, Indianapolis, IN 6:30pm - 7:30pm
November 5 Hammock Wine and Cheese Garden
5368 North Oceanshore Blvd, Palm Coast, FL
www.hammockwineandcheese.com
12pm - 4pm
November 6 Bimini Bar, Bunnell, FL 3pm - 6pm
November 8 Renegades RV Park, Crescent City, FL
www.renegadesontheriver.com
6pm - 9pm
November 10 Palatka Bluegrass Festival, Palatka, FL TBA
© Copyright 2016. Cornfields and Crossroads. All Rights Reserved.